2016-17 Schedules

2016-17 Varsity Schedule

Print Out Schedule

Date
Day
District
Opponent
Time/Result
W/L
Record
02-23ThuArea
2/23 - 2/25
TBD 0-0
02-27MonReg Quarter
Finals 2/27 - 2/28
TBD 0-0
03-03FriReg Semis and
Reg Finals
3/3 - 3/4
TBD 0-0
03-09ThuState Tournament
3/9 - 3/11
TBD 0-0
11-11FriWestlake71-58W1-0
11-15Tueat Georgetown63-46W2-0
11-19SatLake Travis
HEB CENTER
55-43W3-0
11-22Tueat Bowie62-42W4-0
11-26SatCedar Park62-46W5-0
11-29Tueat Del Valle71-75L5-1
12-01ThuVandegrift73-53W6-1
12-02FriSpring Westfield56-63L6-2
12-02FriSA Stevens60-58W7-2
12-03SatBelton87-62W8-2
12-01SatByron Nelson54-45W9-2
12-08ThuSA Reagan44-40W10-2
12-08ThuCC Moody93-64W11-2
12-09FriVista Ridge57-79L11-3
12-10SatLeander65-37W12-3
12-16Fri*at Pflugerville44-45L12-4
12-20TueAnderson65-57W13-4
12-28WedArlington Martin67-65W14-4
12-29 Thu Denton Guyer43-60L14-5
12-30Fri Killeen Shoemaker62-73L14-6
01-03Tue*Cedar Ridge80-43W15-6
01-06Fri*Westwood56-71L15-7
01-10Tue*Hendrickson49-50L15-8
01-13FriOpen7:00 PM 15-8
01-17Tue*at Stony Point81-80W16-8
01-20Fri*Round Rock60-47W17-8
01-24Tue*Pflugerville53-55L17-9
01-27Fri*at Cedar Ridge52-72L17-10
01-31Tue*at Westwood60-52W18-10
02-03Fri*at Hendrickson42-50L18-11
02-07TueOpen7:00 PM 18-11
02-10Fri*Stony Point52-30W19-11
02-14Tue*at Round Rock51-45W20-11
02-20MonState Playoffs
Bi-District
Del Valle
61-65L20-12




2016-17 Freshman Blue Schedule

Print Out Schedule

Date
Day
District
Opponent
Time/Result
W/L
Record
11-11FriWestlake5:30 PM 0-0
11-15Tueat Georgetown5:30 PM 0-0
11-17Cedar Park
Tournament
11/17 - 11/19
TBD 0-0
11-22Tueat Bowie5:15 PM 0-0
11-26SatCedar Park10:00 AM 0-0
11-29Tueat Del Valle5:30 PM 0-0
12-08ThuRound Rock
Tournament
12/8-12/10
TBD 0-0
12-16Fri*at Pflugerville5:30 PM 0-0
12-20TueAnderson5:30 PM 0-0
01-03Tue*Cedar Ridge5:30 PM 0-0
01-06Fri*Westwood5:30 PM 0-0
01-10Tue*Hendrickson5:30 PM 0-0
01-13FriOpen5:30 PM 0-0
01-17Tue*at Stony Point5:30 PM 0-0
01-20Fri*Round Rock5:30 PM 0-0
01-24Tue*Pflugerville5:30 PM 0-0
01-27Fri*at Cedar Ridge5:30 PM 0-0
01-31Tue*at Westwood5:30 PM 0-0
02-03Fri*at Hendrickson5:30 PM 0-0
02-07TueOpen5:30 PM 0-0
02-10Fri*Stony Point5:30 PM 0-0
02-14Tue*at Round Rock5:30 PM 0-0




2016-17 Freshman Green Schedule

Print Out Schedule

Date
Day
District
Opponent
Time/Result
W/L
Record
11-11FriWestlake7:00 PM 0-0
11-15Tueat Georgetown7:00 PM 0-0
11-17Cedar Park
Tournament
11/17 - 11/19
TBD 0-0
11-22Tueat Bowie6:30 PM 0-0
11-26SatCedar Park10:00 AM 0-0
11-29Tueat Del Valle7:00 PM 0-0
12-08ThuRound Rock
Tournament
12/8-12/10
TBD 0-0
12-16Fri*at Pflugerville7:00 PM 0-0
12-20TueAnderson7:00 PM 0-0
01-03Tue*Cedar Ridge7:00 PM 0-0
01-06Fri*Westwood7:00 PM 0-0
01-10Tue*Hendrickson7:00 PM 0-0
01-13FriOpen7:00 PM 0-0
01-17Tue*at Stony Point7:00 PM 0-0
01-20Fri*Round Rock7:00 PM 0-0
01-24Tue*Pflugerville7:00 PM 0-0
01-27Fri*at Cedar Ridge7:00 PM 0-0
01-31Tue*at Westwood7:00 PM 0-0
02-03Fri*at Hendrickson7:00 PM 0-0
02-07TueOpen7:00 PM 0-0
02-10Fri*Stony Point7:00 PM 0-0
02-14Tue*at Round Rock7:00 PM 0-0


2016-17 Junior Varsity Schedule

Print Out JV Schedule

Date
Day
District
Opponent
Time/Result
W/L
Record
11-11FriWestlake5:30 PM 0-0
11-15Tueat Georgetown5:30 PM 0-0
11-17Cedar Park
Tournament
11/17 - 11/19
TBD 0-0
11-22Tueat Bowie6:30 PM 0-0
11-26SatCedar Park11:30 AM 0-0
11-29Tueat Del Valle5:30 PM 0-0
12-08ThuRound Rock
Tournament
12/8-12/10
TBD 0-0
12-16Fri*at Pflugerville5:30 PM 0-0
12-20TueAnderson5:30 PM 0-0
01-03Tue*Cedar Ridge5:30 PM 0-0
01-06Fri*Westwood5:30 PM 0-0
01-10Tue*Hendrickson5:30 PM 0-0
01-13FriOpen5:30 PM 0-0
01-17Tue*at Stony Point5:30 PM 0-0
01-20Fri*Round Rock5:30 PM 0-0
01-24Tue*Pflugerville5:30 PM 0-0
01-27Fri*at Cedar Ridge5:30 PM 0-0
01-31Tue*at Westwood5:30 PM 0-0
02-03Fri*at Hendrickson5:30 PM 0-0
02-07TueOpen5:30 PM 0-0
02-10Fri*Stony Point5:30 PM 0-0
02-14Tue*at Round Rock5:30 PM 0-0